Is Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Isolated Soy Protein, Milk Solids, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Humectant (glycerin), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sucralose), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Flavours, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (lactic Acid). Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seeds And Sulphites.
Check Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


