Is Fibre One Cake Bars Milk Chocolate & Popcorn Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet milk chocolate coating envelops airy popcorn clusters, offering a crisp yet slightly chewy texture; tasting notes are mild chocolate and caramelized sweetness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack between meals, in lunchboxes, or alongside coffee. Reviews cite convenient size, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbliness, and minor packaging issues.

Description
Sweet milk chocolate coating envelops airy popcorn clusters, offering a crisp yet slightly chewy texture; tasting notes are mild chocolate and caramelized sweetness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack between meals, in lunchboxes, or alongside coffee. Reviews cite convenient size, satisfying crunch, occasional crumbliness, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Milk Chocolate Chips (12%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Contains Soy)), Vanilla Flavour), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (9%), Oligofructose, Vegetable Fats and Oils, Popcorn (9%) (Corn, Vegetable Oil), Pretzel Pieces (6%) (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast), Milk Solids, Sugar, Fructose , Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Contains Soy)), Salt, Flavours (Contains Milk), Dextrose , Honey, Antioxidant (Tocopherols Concentrate) <sup>1</sup> Popcorn bar with milk chocolate pieces, whole grain rolled oats and pretzel pieces dipped in a milk chocolate flavoured coating (25%).
Check Fibre One Cake Bars Milk Chocolate & Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One Cake Bars Milk Chocolate & Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Fibre One Cake Bars Milk Chocolate & Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


