Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats (palm, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Shea, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Fructose, Wheat Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate), Flavourings, Cocoa Mass, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk). Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Wheat, Egg, Barley. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Triple Choc Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast