Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet birthday cake flavor with a chocolate drizzle complements a primarily crunchy granola bar texture that yields a slightly softer chew. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews often mention appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, occasional crumbliness, and mixed sweetness opinions and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS *, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR *, CERT UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), AGAVE SYRUP *, SPRINKLES' (RICE CRISPS* [RICE FLOUR *, CANE SYRUP *, SALT], VEGETABLE GLYCERIN *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, BEET POWDER COLOR *, PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, CANE SUGAR *, NATURAL FLAVOR *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SALT, AGAR *.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast