Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory root extract, icing sugar (sugar, com starch), wheat flour, vegetable fats and oils. glucose syrup, milk solids, humectant (glycerin), wheat fibre, fructose, maltodextrin, corn starch, egg white powder, flavours, fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa mass, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate), beetroot concentrate, salt, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate). colour (iron oxide), carrot concentrate, thickeners (arabic gum, locust bean gum, Xanthan gum), glazing agent (shellac), food acid (citric acid), antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate).
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


