No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory root extract, icing sugar (sugar, com starch), wheat flour, vegetable fats and oils. glucose syrup, milk solids, humectant (glycerin), wheat fibre, fructose, maltodextrin, corn starch, egg white powder, flavours, fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa mass, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate), beetroot concentrate, salt, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate). colour (iron oxide), carrot concentrate, thickeners (arabic gum, locust bean gum, Xanthan gum), glazing agent (shellac), food acid (citric acid), antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate).

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Fibre One 90 Calorie | Spoonful