Is Fibre one Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cnriched wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavour
- modified cop n starch
cnriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CNRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CING GAR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BAKING POWDER, MODIFIED COP N STARCH, MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, OYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOUR, POLYSORATE 60, OCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, GRABIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, aily Value otidienne 9% INGREDENTS: FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE A GLACER, SUCRE, MARGARINE 8% (CONTIENT HUILE DE SOYA, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES), mg EAU, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, CONTIENT MOINS 8% DE 2% AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, POUDRE A PATE, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, 3% 0% SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIEE, AMIDON DE MAIS, GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOYA, COLORANT, POLYSORBATE 60, POUDRE DE CACAO GOL
Check Fibre one against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre one in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


