Is Fibre one Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CNRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CING GAR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BAKING POWDER, MODIFIED COP N STARCH, MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, OYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOUR, POLYSORATE 60, OCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, GRABIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, aily Value otidienne 9% INGREDENTS: FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE A GLACER, SUCRE, MARGARINE 8% (CONTIENT HUILE DE SOYA, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES), mg EAU, CEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, CONTIENT MOINS 8% DE 2% AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, POUDRE A PATE, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, 3% 0% SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIEE, AMIDON DE MAIS, GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOYA, COLORANT, POLYSORBATE 60, POUDRE DE CACAO GOL
Check Fibre one against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre one in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


