Is Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef sodium diacetate
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
beef sodium diacetate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey And Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Beef Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extract Of Paprika
Check Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Oscar Mayer Meat Bologna - 16 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Field Cracker Bologna, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


