Is Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Blueberries, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach, Pear, Apple), Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color)), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Whole Oats, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor (Contains Organic Soybean Oil), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Nutrition Blend: Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)
Check Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


