Is Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic honey
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Blueberries, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach, Pear, Apple), Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color)), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Whole Oats, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor (Contains Organic Soybean Oil), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Nutrition Blend: Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)
Check Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


