Is Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Blueberries, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach, Pear, Apple), Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color)), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Whole Oats, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor (Contains Organic Soybean Oil), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Nutrition Blend: Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)
Check Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


