Is Field Doctor Chicken Paella Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken extract
- chicken
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (21%), Whole Grain Rice (14.3%), Chopped Tomato (12.3%), Green Pepper (7.4%), Spinach (4.9%), Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fennel, Red Pepper, Peas (2.5%), Green Beans (2.5%), Tomato Puree (tomato), Lemon Juice, Hello Mix (0.5%), Parsley Flat, Tapioca Starch, Chicken Stock (chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt), Sundried Tomatoes (sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Lemon Zest, Sweet Noble Paprika, Smoked Paprika (0.2%), Tamari (water, Soya Beans, Sea Salt), Chive Rings, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Fennel Ground, Saffron (0%). Contains Soya.
Check Field Doctor Chicken Paella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Doctor Chicken Paella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


