Is Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk salt
- italian hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomato (21.8%), Extra Lean Beef (21%), Potato (16.3%), Sweet Potato (6.8%), Green Pepper, Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Puree (Tomato), Quinoa (1.2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Starch, Herb Mix, Cumin Ground, Quinoa Flake, Italian Hard Cheese (MILK) [Milk Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Flax Seeds, Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Water, Salt) (0.3%), Chive Rings, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Tamari (Water, SOYA beans, sea salt), Sea Salt, Sweet Noble Paprika, Chive Rings, Chipotle Chilli (0.1%), Celery Salt (CELERY), Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Quinoa
Check Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


