Is Field Ham Coated with Barbeque Sauce, Deli Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Catsup (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Molasses, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Spice Extractives), Spices, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Malic Acid), Salt, Vinegar, Onion, Spices, Paprika, Garlic
Check Field Ham Coated with Barbeque Sauce, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Ham Coated with Barbeque Sauce, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Field Ham Coated with Barbeque Sauce, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


