Is Field Roast Caramelized Onions & Beer Bratwursts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vital Wheat Gluten, Filtered Water, Caramelized Onions (yellow Onions, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Fruit Oil, Beer (malted Barley, Hops, Yeast, Water!, Yeast Extract (yeast, Salt, Sugar), Garlic, Pea Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavor (potato Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Dried Brewer's Yeast, Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil), Spices, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Caraway Seeds, Red Pepper, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat. May Contain Peanuts
Check Field Roast Caramelized Onions & Beer Bratwursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Caramelized Onions & Beer Bratwursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers
About this product
Meat · Piece


