Is Field Roast Vegan Chao Shreds Mexican Style Blend Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, tangy flavor with creamy, elastic melt and stringy shreds suited for melting over tacos, nachos, quesadillas, burritos, and baked dishes. Users commonly report reliable meltability, appealing texture, and bold seasoning, noting versatility in Mexican-style recipes; some reviewers mention variations in flake size and occasional excess oiliness and serving flexibility.

Description
Smoky, tangy flavor with creamy, elastic melt and stringy shreds suited for melting over tacos, nachos, quesadillas, burritos, and baked dishes. Users commonly report reliable meltability, appealing texture, and bold seasoning, noting versatility in Mexican-style recipes; some reviewers mention variations in flake size and occasional excess oiliness and serving flexibility.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Corn And Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Fermented Chao Tofu(soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Green And Red Dried Bell Peppers, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract(antioxidant Used As A Preservative), Paprika Extract (color), Beta Carotene(color), Powdered Cellulose(to Prevent Caking). Contains: Soy.
Check Field Roast Vegan Chao Shreds Mexican Style Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Vegan Chao Shreds Mexican Style Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Where to buy
Field Roast Vegan Chao Shreds Mexican Style Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece


