Is Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Pineapple Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, White Pepper

Check Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep