Is FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND Vegan?

Description
A mild, slightly tangy cheese blend offers a creamy, smooth melt and fine shreds that distribute evenly. Reviewers note reliable meltability, balanced flavor, and convenient texture for tacos, quesadillas, nachos, casseroles, and salads. Packaging and freshness receive mixed comments, with most users praising ease of use and consistent quality overall.
Why it's not vegan
- in cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- reduced fat queso qusadilla cheese
- reduced fat cheddar
- vitamin a palmitate
in cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A mild, slightly tangy cheese blend offers a creamy, smooth melt and fine shreds that distribute evenly. Reviewers note reliable meltability, balanced flavor, and convenient texture for tacos, quesadillas, nachos, casseroles, and salads. Packaging and freshness receive mixed comments, with most users praising ease of use and consistent quality overall.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Montery Jack, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Reduced Fat Asadero And Reduced Fat Queso Qusadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (In Cheddar Cheese), Vitamin A Palmitate), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


