Is FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar club cheese
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE & VEGETABLES: SKIM MILK, WATER, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), JALAPENO PEPPERS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED ONIONS, CHILI PEPPERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, LIME., COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN., COOKED GROUND BEEF, CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR).

Check FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch