Is FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked ground beef
- mono- & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate added
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cooked ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE & VEGETABLES: SKIM MILK, WATER, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), JALAPENO PEPPERS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DRIED ONIONS, CHILI PEPPERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, STONEGROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, LIME., COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN., COOKED GROUND BEEF, CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR).
Check FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA MAC MADE WITH 100% GROUND BEEF, FRESHLY MADE PASTA & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE WITH SPICY PEPPERS, FIESTA MAC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


