Is FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cream
- organic cream powder
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whey powder
- blue cheese seasoning
blue cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIG FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, FIG PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE MEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, BLUE CHEESE SEASONING (ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CREAM POWDER [ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], NATURAL FLAVORS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLUE CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES]), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER.
Check FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
About this product
Snack · Piece


