Is FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blue cheese powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cream powder
- organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whey powder
- blue cheese seasoning
- microbial enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
blue cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIG FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, FIG PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE MEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, BLUE CHEESE SEASONING (ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CREAM POWDER [ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], NATURAL FLAVORS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLUE CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES]), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER.
Check FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG FILLED SNACKS DUSTED WITH BLUE CHEESE SEASONING BITES, FIG & BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
About this product
Snack · Piece


