Is STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE Vegan?

Description
Preassembled kit offers crisp chilled leaves, contrasting crunchy bits and a rich, tangy dressing that coats evenly. Flavors balance savory and bright notes; textures range from crisp to creamy. Commonly served as a salad side or light meal, reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional packaging concerns and flavor intensity.
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- milk
- pork
- cream
- eggs
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- cultured nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- +6 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Preassembled kit offers crisp chilled leaves, contrasting crunchy bits and a rich, tangy dressing that coats evenly. Flavors balance savory and bright notes; textures range from crisp to creamy. Commonly served as a salad side or light meal, reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional packaging concerns and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Blue Cheese Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking], Sour Cream [Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream], Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Spice [Includes Mustard], Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion), Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Green Onion, Carrot, Crispy Fried Onions (Onions, Vegetable Oil (Palm and or Canola), Wheat Flour, Salt), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Steakhouse Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, and Natural Flavors)
Check STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


