Is Fig Rolls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
baked pas witha fig filling best before: see front of pack storage:store in a cool, dark, dry place, once opened store in an airtight container, ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), figs (25%), glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, salt, raising agent: sodium carbonates, acidity regulator: citric acid, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts and milk dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives 200ge statutory nghts aldi stores (ireland) ltd, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, aldi thoih aldi i 4088600078151
Check Fig Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fig Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


