Is Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Sugar, Green Peppers, Salt, Margarine (vegetable Oil Blend (soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Mono And Di-glycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate Added As A Preservative, Natural And Artificially Flavored Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added) Spices, And Citric Acid. Soybean And Its Derivatives
Check Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


