Is Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Sugar, Green Peppers, Salt, Margarine (vegetable Oil Blend (soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Mono And Di-glycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate Added As A Preservative, Natural And Artificially Flavored Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added) Spices, And Citric Acid. Soybean And Its Derivatives

Check Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Figaretti's Award Winning Spaghetti Sauce is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep