Is Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 101 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Packed In Italy With Select Oils From Italy, Spain, Greece And Tunisia
Check Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 101 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 101 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 101 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep


