Is Filippo Berio Tomato & Ricotta Pesto 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano cheese pdo
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (28%), Sunflower Oil, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid) (20.5%), Glucose Syrup, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Cheese PDO (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Walnuts, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Cornflour, Garlic, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract), Oregano, Chilli
Check Filippo Berio Tomato & Ricotta Pesto 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Tomato & Ricotta Pesto 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Filippo Berio® Classic Pesto 6.7 oz. Jar
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Filippo Berio Olive Oil Extra Virgin For Dressing & Marinating - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Tomato & Ricotta Pesto 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


