Is FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- skim milk
- reduced lactose sweetened condensed whole milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CARAMEL (REDUCED LACTOSE SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK], CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SALT), SUGAR, FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, COCOA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGGS, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE COATING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED TURTLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Slice


