Is fills biscuiți cu cacao Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • produsul contine gluten

produsul contine gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aa ува на темно и суво место. Употребливо до: втиснато на амбалажата. Произведува: Мако Маркет ДОО Скопje, Peny K, yn. Првомаjска 66, 1000 Ckonje, Ten: 02 2786 666, e-mail: info@makomarket.com.mk, www.makomarket.com.mk. EMBUSHURA ME KREM KAKAO Përbërësit e brumit(70%): miell gruri, yndyre bimore (palme i hidronianizua rofosfat natriumil arome cokollate Däch Biscuiți cu umplutură de cremă de cacao Ingrediente pentru aluat (70%) - făină de grâu, grăsime vegetală (palmier nehidrogenată), zahăr, pudră de cacao, glucoză, lecitină de soia, sare, aromă de ciocolată, agenți de afânare (pirofosfat de sodiu). Ingrediente de umplutura (30%) - zahăr, grăsime vegetalà (palmier nehidrogenată), pastă de susan, pudră de cacao (7%), ulei de floarea soarelui, pastă de alune (min 2,5%), lecitină de soia, aromă de alune, sare. Produsul conține gluten, soia, susan şi alune. Produsul poate conține urme de ou şi lapte. Pastrați într-un loc întunecat şi uscat. A se consuma de preferințe înainte de şi numărul lotului L: se indică pe ambalaj. Producător: Maco Market DOO. Skopje, R.N. Macedonia. Tara de origine: R.N.Macedonia NMK. 2119 kj / 508 kcal Declaraţie nutrițională pe 100 g: Din care acizi grasi saturate: 11.6 g 4.8 g Proteine: Valoarea energetică: Grăsimi: 26.8 g 34.5 g Glucide: 60 g Sare: 0.5 g Din care zaharuri: Importator: "Hellas Groups" S.A. Moldova, mun. Chisinau, or. Vatra, str. Ştefan Vodă 51. Tel. +022782130.

Check fills biscuiți cu cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping