Is FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- carmine color
- egg albumen
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- milk fat
- whole milk
- an enzyme
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40}, SALT, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, SORBITOL, RASPBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RAISINS, HONEY, STRAWBERRIES, ORANGE PEEL, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SPICE, MAPLE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND CARMINE COLOR.
Check FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


