Is FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- butter
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, EGG, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALMOND FLOUR.
Check FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


