Is Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asadero cheese
- quesadilla cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
asadero cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color)), Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor))
Check Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Where to buy
Finely Shredded Mexican Style Four Cheese-Blend - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


