This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad
Pescatarian? FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, FINELY SHREDDED PARMESAN | Spoonful