Is FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey product
- buttermilk powder
- cream powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whey product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT); SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (FROM ONE OR MORE PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY PRODUCT, SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST ASSORTMENT OF EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


