Is FINEST Black Refried Beans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lard, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check FINEST Black Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINEST Black Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingSandwich


