Is Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • food starch

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Celery Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Clouding Agent (Food Starch And Fractionated Coconut Oil), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Celery Seed Oil, Canola Oil, Silicone Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Garlic Powder, Lemon Oil And Bha

Check Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Finest Call Bloody Mary Zesty is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking