Is Finest Nutrition Magnesium Citrate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- contains 2% or less of carmine
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Carmine (color), Lecithin, Purified Water Usp, Ruby Red Grape Juice Extract (color), Titanium Dioxide (color), Yellow Beeswax. Contains: Soy.
Check Finest Nutrition Magnesium Citrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Nutrition Magnesium Citrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finest Nutrition Magnesium Citrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


