Is Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Flour], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Water, Roasted Tomatoes [Red Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Plum Tomatoes], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whole Milk , Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Spinach, Semolina ( Wheat ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Deactivated Yeast, Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Black Pepper.

Check Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepBakingSnacking