Is Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Flour], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (12%), Water, Roasted Tomatoes [Red Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Plum Tomatoes], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Whole Milk , Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Spinach, Semolina ( Wheat ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Deactivated Yeast, Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Butter ( Milk ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Finest Quattro Formaggi, spinach & slow roasted tomato pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


