Is Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mature cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (73%), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%), Water, Green Jalapeño Chilli (4%), Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Chives, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E450; Spices (white Pepper, Nutmeg), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Herb Extract. Contains Milk and Metabisulphite.

Check Finnebrogue 10 British Pork, Chilli & Mature Cheddar Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep