Is Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (MILK), Pasteurised Free Range EGG, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried BUTTERMILK, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Propane-1;2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), MILK Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), WHEAT Gluten, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Colour (Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Dried Free Range EGG White, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


