Is Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (MILK), Pasteurised Free Range EGG, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried BUTTERMILK, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Propane-1;2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), MILK Whey Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), WHEAT Gluten, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Colour (Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Dried Free Range EGG White, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiona Cairns 4 Seasonal Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


