Is Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
- hard salamipork
- prosciuttopork
- pepperonipork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
mozzarella cheesepasteurized milk
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperonipork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Natural Smoke Flavor, Wine, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Paprika, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite,prosciutto Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Prosciuttopork, Salt,hard Salami Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Hard Salamipork, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni Panino: Mozzarella Cheesepasteurized Milk, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fiorucci Panino Hard Salami & Mozzarella Grab N Go - 1.5 Oz
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, HARD SALAMI
Fiorucci Panino Antipasti Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Publix Deli Panino Fingers, Hard Salami
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Italian Assortment, Prosciutto, Hard Salami, Pepperoni & Mozzarella Paninos, 17 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


