Is FIORUCCI UNCURED PEPPERONI, 4 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
This 4-ounce pepperoni delivers savory, mildly spicy flavor with a slightly smoky note, firm yet slightly chewy texture, and ready-to-use thin slices. Commonly used on pizza, subs, snacks, and charcuterie boards. Reviews often note authentic taste, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional mentions of greasy slices or small quantity.

Description
This 4-ounce pepperoni delivers savory, mildly spicy flavor with a slightly smoky note, firm yet slightly chewy texture, and ready-to-use thin slices. Commonly used on pizza, subs, snacks, and charcuterie boards. Reviews often note authentic taste, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional mentions of greasy slices or small quantity.
Ingredients
No Nitrates or Nitrites Added (Except Those Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt & Celery Powder), Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Natural Flavoring, Turbinado Sugar, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Celery Powder, Oleoresin of Paprika.
Check FIORUCCI UNCURED PEPPERONI, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIORUCCI UNCURED PEPPERONI, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
FIORUCCI UNCURED PEPPERONI, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


