Is Fire fries - Andy capps Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey powder, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, sodium diacetate, tbhq

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS), WATER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Fire fries - Andy capps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish