Is Fire Pit Sweet Chilli Chicken Drumsticks 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken drumstick
chicken drumstick
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Drumstick (94%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dried Garlic, Salt, Chilli, Garlic Powder, Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Ginger, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Yeast Extract, Oregano, Cumin, Black Pepper Extract, Capsicum Extract, Lime Oil.
Check Fire Pit Sweet Chilli Chicken Drumsticks 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Sweet Chilli Chicken Drumsticks 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Where to buy
Fire Pit Sweet Chilli Chicken Drumsticks 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


