Is Fire Pit Tesco 8 Jumbo Smoky Paprika Sausages 640g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%) (Pork, Water, Pork Rind powder), Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Pepper, Potato Starch, Basil, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Chilli Powder, Chilli Flakes, Fennel Seed, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Processing Aid (Sunflower Oil, Sulphur Dioxide , Sodium Ferrocyanide), Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Beef Casing(Beef Collagen, Processing Aid (Water, Glycerol, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Acetate, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)).

Check Fire Pit Tesco 8 Jumbo Smoky Paprika Sausages 640g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchSandwich