Is Fire Pit Tesco 8 Jumbo Smoky Paprika Sausages 640g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (63%) (Pork, Water, Pork Rind powder), Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Pepper, Potato Starch, Basil, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Chilli Powder, Chilli Flakes, Fennel Seed, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Processing Aid (Sunflower Oil, Sulphur Dioxide , Sodium Ferrocyanide), Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Beef Casing(Beef Collagen, Processing Aid (Water, Glycerol, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Acetate, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)).
Check Fire Pit Tesco 8 Jumbo Smoky Paprika Sausages 640g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire Pit Tesco 8 Jumbo Smoky Paprika Sausages 640g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


